-
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE & SONG
Malta Foundation
Karolina Czarnecka -
10:00 5HDance
UPWORDING YOUR WORLD
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Rivca Rubin / Alternative Dance Academy -
10:00 4H30For Kids
CAMERA – ACTION – PEACE
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Potworki -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
BREAKDANCE WORKSHOP
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa i Gimnazjum Otwarte Drzwi
Stereo 48 -
10:00 8H30Visual Arts
CONFLICTS. EXHIBITION OF GAMES
CZUBEK GALLERY
Robot Gentleman -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
11:00 0H45For Kids
SOUNDS AND SONGS FOR PEACE
Liberty Square
Stage of Arts -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
WARM UP: YOGA
Liberty Square
Namaste Yoga -
12:00 5HVisual Arts
MERCH / EXHIBITION
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
12:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
RAP. NO WORD WITHOUT US.
donGURALesko, BONK -
12:00 6HVisual Arts
WHY? A DRAWING IN EXCHANGE FOR A TALE
Liberty Square
Beata Sosnowska -
12:00 0H45For Kids
SOUNDS AND SONGS FOR PEACE
Liberty Square
Stage of Arts -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
15:00 2HFor Kids
INTERGALACTIC NOISE ORCHESTRA FOR THE EARTH
Liberty Square
Dominika Szelążek, Michał Joniec -
17:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
FORUM: A COUNTRY OF WOMEN
Liberty Square
Małgorzata Druciarek, Elżbieta Korolczuk, Justyna Kurzawska -
17:30 0H45Visual Arts
PARK 1963–2019 / WERNISAŻ
osiedle Pod Lipami 6
Katarzyna Różniak, Tytus Szabelski -
18:00 Dance
GENTLE UNICORN
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Chiara Bersani -
18:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
FILM OF RESISTANCE /
Liberty Square
Jasmina Metwaly, Salma Said -
18:30 1H30Dance
THE VOICE OF THE VOICE IN THE VOICE / CANCELLED
Liberty Square
Benjamin Abras -
19:00 2HTheatre
DISGRACE
Poznań International Fair MTP1
dir. Maciej Podstawny, Żeromski Theatre -
19:00 0H30Theatre
AN INTERVAL OF PEACE
Marta Jalowska -
19:00 Theatre
SPURT
Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta
Teatr Usta Usta Republika / Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta -
20:00 1HMusic
PEACE FOR HOMEWORK
Monument of the Poznan Army, Joseph Prince street
Karolina Czarnecka, donGURALesko, Stereo 48 and workshop's participants -
20:30 Theatre
MICHAŚ
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Mike Urbaniak / Scena Robocza -
20:30 0H45Dance
55
Dom Studencki HANKA
Radouan Mriziga -
21:00 1H34Film
POR AQUI TUDO BEM / ALL IS WELL (2011)
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Pocas Pascoal -
21:30 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Kelly Schacht -
21:30 1H10Theatre
REZERWAT
Barak Kultury, Marcinkowskiego Avenue 21
Antykabaret Barbarzyńcy PL / Barak Kultury -
21:30 1HMusic
CONCERT
Liberty Square
Polpo Motel Gra Gawędę -
22:30 1HTheatre
NO.ONE.GIVES. A.MOSQUITO’S.ASS. ABOUT.MY.GIG
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Nástio Mosquito -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
on Liberty Square -
23:00 8H20Dance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
Monster DJ, Olivia Radar, DJ Mały Blancik