-
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 1H30For Kids
WE CAN DO MORE TOGETHER!
Liberty Square
Klamerka -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
WARM UP: YOGA
Liberty Square
Namaste Yoga -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
14:00 5HWorkshops and Meetings
FINAL BELL
Liberty Square
A Civil Debate On Education -
14:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
1ST NATIONWIDE MEETING OF POLISH PRO-PEACE ACTIVISTS
Poznań Garage Sale, Malta Foundation -
15:00 2HFor Kids
STAY CALM AND WORK FOR PEACE
Liberty Square
Weronika Idzikowska -
16:00 0H45Workshops and Meetings
FINAL BELL: PYRAMID OF KNOWLEDGE
Liberty Square
200 bez bólu -
17:00 5HWorkshops and Meetings
FORUM: FINAL BELL
Liberty Square
Krystyna Starczewska, Krzysztof Podemski, Anna Schmidt-Fic, Małgorzata Dziewulska, Agnieszka Jankowiak-Maik, Michał Merczyński, Laura Paluszkiewicz, 200 bez bólu -
18:00 1HTheatre
POPYTKA
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Weronika Fibich / Scena Robocza -
18:00 1HVisual Arts
MERCH / VERNISSAGE
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
18:00 1HDance
YOU ARE SAFE
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Agata Siniarska -
18:00 Visual Arts
STOPHATE / POSTERSHOW POZNAN 2019
Exibition of posters -
19:00 1H30Theatre
DIVAS, MOBILE HOMME
Liberty Square
Transe Express -
20:00 1H30Theatre
VALIANT PIETREK AND MARY, THE LITTLE ORPHAN. A FAIRY-TALE FOR ADULTS
Teatr Polski w Poznaniu
Jolanta Janiczak, Wiktor Rubin -
20:00 Visual Arts
STOPHATE / POSTERSHOW POZNAN 2019
Exibition of posters -
20:30 1H30Dance
EVERYMAN
Atrium UAP – Galeria Miejska
Koło Naukowe Rzeźby UAP & Out Project -
21:00 0H50Theatre
FOREVER IN SWEATPANTS
Barak Kultury, Marcinkowskiego Avenue 21
Ba-Ku Teatr / Barak Kultury -
21:30 1HMusic
EGGED ON BY MUSIC
Liberty Square
Cinemaximiliaan -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
on Liberty Square -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
DJ Riot (Buraka Som Sistema), DJ Kronic, Fabrizio
-
10:00 8HWorkshops and Meetings
1ST NATIONWIDE MEETING OF POLISH PRO-PEACE ACTIVISTS
Poznań Garage Sale, Malta Foundation -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
WARM UP: VOGUING
Liberty Square
Future V -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
12:00 2HFor Kids
OPTIONAL READING AND THE ART OF PEACE
Liberty Square
Maja Brzozowska -
12:00 2HWorkshops and Meetings
A KITCHEN WITH A VIEW OF PEACE
Liberty Square
Hacen Sahraoui -
12:00 5HVisual Arts
MERCH / EXHIBITION
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
14:00 5HWorkshops and Meetings
SITODRUK+SZAFA GRAJĄCA [PL]
Liberty Square
FLAUTA -
15:00 2HFor Kids
INSIDE - OUTSIDE
Liberty Square
Brzart -
17:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
FORUM: IMAGES OF WAR
Liberty Square
Mamadou Diouf, Iwona Kurz, Konrad Piskała -
18:00 0H45Dance
LETMEC
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Márta Ladjánszki, Zsolt Varga -
18:00 1HTheatre
POPYTKA
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Weronika Fibich / Scena Robocza -
19:00 1HMusic
CONCERT
Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta
Morga / Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta -
19:00 0H30Music
REPETITIONS
Underground car park at Liberty Square level -3
Evgenia Klemba, Dawid Dąbrowski -
19:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
HOW CAN WE CIVILISE HATRED?
Liberty Square
Krzysztof Podemski, Przemysław Czapliński, Magdalena Filiks, O. Paweł Gużyński, Maja Staśko -
19:30 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Kelly Schacht -
20:00 1H30Visual Arts
VAGINOCRACY
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Nástio Mosquito -
21:00 1HDance
THE INVESTIGATION
Międzynarodowe Targi Poznańskie, hala nr 2
Mikołaj Mikołajczyk / Polish Dance Theater -
21:30 1HMusic
CONCERT
Liberty Square
Kuba Więcek Trio -
22:00 1H30Dance
THIS IS THE REAL THING
Galeria na dziedzińcu sztuki +2
Anna Nowicka -
23:00 5HMusic
COLLECTIVE SILENT TECHNO
Liberty Square
FLAUTA, Future V, Nyisa, Agata Knieć -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
on Liberty Square -
23:59 0H15Dance
SILENT SHOW
Liberty Square
Future V
-
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
11:00 1HFor Kids
AEROBIK, AEROBIK, SUPER GWIAZDĘ Z CIEBIE ZROBI [PL]
Liberty Square
Agieszka Dubilewicz, Aniela Kokosza -
11:30 2HWorkshops and Meetings
A KITCHEN WITH A VIEW OF PEACE
Liberty Square
Iryna Panasiuk -
12:00 5HWorkshops and Meetings
8TH POZNAŃ GARAGE SALE
Liberty Square
Garage Sale for the Kids Paradise organisation -
12:00 1HFor Kids
GRUMPY'S DREAM
Liberty Square
Brama Theater -
12:00 5HWorkshops and Meetings
SPROSTOWANIE 1.0: PEACE IN THE MAKING
Liberty Square
Sprostowanie Group -
12:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
13:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
BREAKDANCE WORKSHOP
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa i Gimnazjum Otwarte Drzwi
Stereo 48 -
13:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
TIME FOR VOICE: GEOGRAPHY OF EMPATHY
Liberty Square
„Czas Kultury” -
13:00 8H30Film
WAR AND PEACE
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Sergey Bondarchuk -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
15:00 2HFor Kids
PEACE FOR EARTH
Liberty Square
Elżbieta Niewiadomska -
17:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
FORUM: MULTICULTURALISM: AN UTOPIA OR REALITY?
Liberty Square
Katarzyna Wężyk, Leszek Koczanowicz, Dariusz Rosiak -
17:00 2HWorkshops and Meetings
SENTIMENTAL MAP: NARAMOWICE
Mateusz Nowacki, Waldemar Rapior -
18:00 Theatre
BROMANCE
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Michał Przybyła, Dominik Więcek / Scena Robocza -
19:00 0H30Workshops and Meetings
SPROSTOWANIE 1.0: SPREADING PEACE
Liberty Square
Sprostowanie Group -
19:30 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Kelly Schacht -
19:30 1HMusic
MICRO CONCERT: SOLARIUM 2.0
Lotaryńska 6: Mikro Dom Kultury
Karolina Czarnecka -
20:00 0H45Theatre
THE FOXES
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Alice Joana Gonçalves -
21:00 0H50Dance
SELFIE CONCERT
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Ivo Dimchev -
21:30 1HTheatre
A WOMAN THREATENED WITH LOW RETIREMENT BENEFITS
Liberty Square
Maria Dąbrowska / Teatr Współczesny w Szczecinie -
23:00 1H30Film
ARMY OF LOVE
Liberty Square
dir. Ingo Niermann, Alexa Karolinski
-
10:00 4H30For Kids
CAMERA – ACTION – PEACE
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Potworki -
10:00 5HDance
UPWORDING YOUR WORLD
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Rivca Rubin / Alternative Dance Academy -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
BREAKDANCE WORKSHOP
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa i Gimnazjum Otwarte Drzwi
Stereo 48 -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE & SONG
Malta Foundation
Karolina Czarnecka -
10:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
RAP. NO WORD WITHOUT US.
donGURALesko, BONK -
10:00 8H30Visual Arts
CONFLICTS. EXHIBITION OF GAMES
CZUBEK GALLERY
Robot Gentleman -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
WARM UP: TAI CHI
Liberty Square -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
14:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
MIR: PRO-PEACE WORKSHOP WITH MAGDALENA CHUSTECKA
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Sprostowanie group -
15:00 2HFor Kids
GLOSSARY OF FREEDOM
Liberty Square
Studio Sztuki Kobalt -
17:00 1HVisual Arts
SPROSTOWANIE 2.0. FOREIGN BODY I
Sprostowanie Group -
17:00 0H30Visual Arts
PROM-1
Liberty Square
Jan Jeliński -
17:30 1HWorkshops and Meetings
FORUM: REPORTS FROM POLISH MISSIONS. A MEETING WITH COLONEL GRZEGORZ KALICIAK
Liberty Square
A meeting with Colonel Grzegorz Kaliciak -
18:30 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Kelly Schacht -
19:00 1H30Film
INDIVIDUAL AND COLLECTIVE, GARDEN AND WILDERNESS
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Li Ran -
19:00 2HVisual Arts
RECRUITMENT
Liberty Square
Army of Love / performance -
19:00 Theatre
WŁADCA MUCH
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Mateusz Atman, Aneta Groszyńska, Agnieszka Jakimiak / Scena Robocza -
19:00 1HTheatre
ANIMALS
Scena Wspólna
FreeWorld Zone -
20:30 0H45Theatre
THE FOXES
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Alice Joana Gonçalves -
21:00 1H40Dance
PROMISED PROMISED LAND
Międzynarodowe Targi Poznańskie, hala nr 2
Katarzyna Raduszyńska, Artur Bieńkowski/ Polski Teatr Tańca -
21:00 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Meeting on peak -
21:30 1HTheatre
CALIFORNIA IMMORTALS
Liberty Square
Szymon Kaczmarek, Justyna Litkowska -
21:30 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Meeting on peak -
22:00 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Meeting on peak -
22:30 0H30Visual Arts
SPROSTOWANIE 2.0. FOREIGN BODY II
Liberty Square
Sprostowanie Group -
22:30 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Meeting on peak
-
10:00 4H30For Kids
CAMERA – ACTION – PEACE
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Potworki -
10:00 5HDance
UPWORDING YOUR WORLD
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Rivca Rubin / Alternative Dance Academy -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
BREAKDANCE WORKSHOP
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa i Gimnazjum Otwarte Drzwi
Stereo 48 -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE & SONG
Malta Foundation
Karolina Czarnecka -
10:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
RAP. NO WORD WITHOUT US.
donGURALesko, BONK -
10:00 8H30Visual Arts
CONFLICTS. EXHIBITION OF GAMES
CZUBEK GALLERY
Robot Gentleman -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
REVERSED FINGER GESTURE: WORKSHOPS
Liberty Square
Tyna Collective: Martyna Miller, Tina Keserović -
11:00 2HFor Kids
LIVING IN PEACE IS MORE THAN LIVING WITHIN FOUR WALLS
Liberty Square
Marta Wydmuch -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
14:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
MIR: PRO-PEACE WORKSHOP WITH MAGDALENA CHUSTECKA
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Sprostowanie group -
15:00 2HFor Kids
SURGERY ON A HELPLESS STINGING NETTLE
Liberty Square
Laboratorium Sztuki i Dziedzictwa „Inspekt” -
16:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
THE VOICE OF THE VOICE IN THE VOICE / CANCELLED
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Benjamin Abras -
16:00 3HVisual Arts
NAU FRÁGIL
Hotel Altus
Priscila Rezende -
17:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
FORUM: MASSACRE TOURISTS
Liberty Square
Piotr Andrusieczko, Wojciech Jagielski, Maria Wiernikowska -
18:00 0H30Visual Arts
THE NETTLE
Liberty Square
School of Form, Laboratorium Sztuki i Dziedzictwa „Inspekt”, Adam Mickiewicz University Faculty of Biology -
18:00 2HDance
DURATIONAL ROPE
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Quarto -
19:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
SPROSTOWANIE 3.0: NATUROCULTURE
Liberty Square
Sprostowanie Group -
19:00 Theatre
WŁADCA MUCH
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Mateusz Atman, Aneta Groszyńska, Agnieszka Jakimiak / Scena Robocza -
21:00 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Liberty Square
Kelly Schacht -
21:00 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Okrąglak
Meeting on peak -
21:00 1HFilm
DO OUTRO LADO DO MUNDO / FROM THE OTHER SIDE OF THE WORLD (2017)
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Sérgio Afonso / Geração 80 -
21:30 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Okrąglak
Meeting on peak -
21:30 1HMusic
PLUGAWE OKO POETY
Liberty Square
Sztylety -
22:00 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Okrąglak
Meeting on peak -
22:30 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Okrąglak
Meeting on peak -
23:00 2HFilm
WHAT YOU GONNA DO WHEN THE WORLD'S ON FIRE?
Liberty Square
dir. Roberto Minervini
-
10:00 4H30For Kids
CAMERA – ACTION – PEACE
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Potworki -
10:00 5HDance
UPWORDING YOUR WORLD
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Rivca Rubin / Alternative Dance Academy -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
BREAKDANCE WORKSHOP
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa i Gimnazjum Otwarte Drzwi
Stereo 48 -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE & SONG
Malta Foundation
Karolina Czarnecka -
10:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
RAP. NO WORD WITHOUT US.
donGURALesko, BONK -
10:00 8H30Visual Arts
CONFLICTS. EXHIBITION OF GAMES
CZUBEK GALLERY
Robot Gentleman -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
REVERSED FINGER GESTURE: WORKSHOPS
Liberty Square
Tyna Collective: Martyna Miller, Tina Keserović -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
11:00 1H
WARM UP: MUAY THAI
Kamil Siemaszko -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
12:00 5HVisual Arts
MERCH / EXHIBITION
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
14:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
MIR: PRO-PEACE WORKSHOP WITH MAGDALENA CHUSTECKA
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Sprostowanie group -
15:00 2HFor Kids
AN ORGANISM THAT’S ALWAYS GROWING
Liberty Square
Studio Sztuki Kobalt -
16:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
THE VOICE OF THE VOICE IN THE VOICE / CANCELLED
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Benjamin Abras -
16:00 2H
HD LIVE NATURE STREAMING
Edmund Szyc Stadium
Krystyna Jędrzejewska-Szmek -
16:30 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Liberty Square
Kelly Schacht -
17:00 2HWorkshops and Meetings
FIVE-FLAVOUR NETTLE
Liberty Square
Laboratorium Sztuki i Dziedzictwa „Inspekt” -
17:00 0H30Theatre
NEUROMANCER
Liberty Square
Jacek Jabrzyk -
17:30 1HWorkshops and Meetings
FORUM: WARS OF THE FUTURE
Liberty Square
Jarosław Stróżyk, Łukasz Kamieński, Agata Kaźmierska -
18:00 1H30Visual Arts
SANATORIUM
Edmund Szyc Stadium
Anna Siekierska -
19:00 1HTheatre
NO.ONE.GIVES. A.MOSQUITO’S.ASS. ABOUT.MY.GIG
Dragon
Nástio Mosquito -
19:00 2HWorkshops and Meetings
STAY CALM AND WORK FOR PEACE / DISCUSSION
Liberty Square
Us the Society -
19:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
SANATORIUM. DISCUSSION
Edmund Szyc Stadium
Anna Siekierska -
20:00 0H45Theatre
KIEDY BĘDĘ DUŻY
Barak Kultury, Marcinkowskiego Avenue 21
Ba-Ku Teatr / Barak Kultury -
20:30 0H45Dance
IT’S GOING TO GET WORSE AND WORSE AND WORSE, MY FRIEND
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Lisbeth Gruwez -
21:00 1HDance
FOBOS
Międzynarodowe Targi Poznańskie, hala nr 2
Bruno Duarte, Companhia de Dança de Almada / Polish Dance Theater -
21:00 1H30Dance
OUT OF ANY PRESENT
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Sofia Dias, Vítor Roriz -
21:00 1HFilm
INDEPENDÊNCIA / INDEPENDENCE (2015)
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Mário „Fradique” Bastos / Geração 80 -
21:30 1H30Theatre
MANIFESTS OF THE FUTURE: 2001
Liberty Square
Pawilon, Wojtek Grynko, Kuba Matuszczak -
23:00 1H30Film
MANIFESTS OF THE FUTURE X SHORT-CIRCUITS: VIRUS TROPICAL
Liberty Square
dir. Santiago Caicedo
-
10:00 4H30For Kids
CAMERA – ACTION – PEACE
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Potworki -
10:00 5HDance
UPWORDING YOUR WORLD
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Rivca Rubin / Alternative Dance Academy -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
BREAKDANCE WORKSHOP
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa i Gimnazjum Otwarte Drzwi
Stereo 48 -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE & SONG
Malta Foundation
Karolina Czarnecka -
10:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
RAP. NO WORD WITHOUT US.
donGURALesko, BONK -
10:00 8H30Visual Arts
CONFLICTS. EXHIBITION OF GAMES
CZUBEK GALLERY
Robot Gentleman -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
REVERSED FINGER GESTURE: WORKSHOPS
Liberty Square
Tyna Collective: Martyna Miller, Tina Keserović -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
ROZGRZEWKI: LATAJĄCA JOGA
Liberty Square
Dagmara Bajorek -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
12:00 5HVisual Arts
MERCH / EXHIBITION
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
15:00 2HFor Kids
BETWEEN YOU AND ME
Liberty Square
Agnieszka Dubilewicz, Aniela Kokosza -
16:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
THE VOICE OF THE VOICE IN THE VOICE / CANCELLED
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Benjamin Abras -
17:00 2H30Workshops and Meetings
WILDA COMMUNITY MAP
Barbara Prądzyńska -
17:00 0H30Theatre
GRANMA NINETEEN AND THE SOVIET'S SECRET
Liberty Square
Romuald Krężel -
17:30 1HWorkshops and Meetings
FORUM: POSTCOLONIALISM: A WAR OF THE WORLDS
Liberty Square
Michał Lipszyc, James Omolo, Romuald Krężel, Bogusław Bakuła -
18:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
PLAY OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
Jasmina Metwaly, Salma Said -
18:00 2HDance
THISENTANGLEMENT
Galeria na dziedzińcu sztuki +2
Quarto -
18:30 1H30Dance
THE VOICE OF THE VOICE IN THE VOICE / CANCELLED
Półwiejska street
Benjamin Abras -
18:30 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Poznań International Fair MTP1
Kelly Schacht -
19:00 2HTheatre
DISGRACE
Poznań International Fair MTP1
dir. Maciej Podstawny, Żeromski Theatre -
19:00 1HTheatre
NO.ONE.GIVES. A.MOSQUITO’S.ASS. ABOUT.MY.GIG
Scena pod Minogą
Nástio Mosquito -
19:00 1HVisual Arts
A YOUNG CULTURE OF PEACE: VERNISSAGE
Liberty Square
Młoda Kultura (Young culture) -
19:00 1HVisual Arts
I AM
Liberty Square
Paweł Świerczek -
19:30 1H30Music
FEAST ON ROD
ROD im. T. Kościuszki
PAN GAR collective -
20:00 0H45Music
A YOUNG CULTURE OF PEACE: CONCERT
Liberty Square
Młoda Kultura (Young culture) -
20:30 0H45Dance
IT’S GOING TO GET WORSE AND WORSE AND WORSE, MY FRIEND
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Lisbeth Gruwez -
21:00 1HFilm
LÚCIA NO CÉU COM SEMÁFOROS
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Ery Claver, Gretel Marín / Geração 80 -
21:00 0H08Film
HÁ UM ZUMBIDO, HÁ UM MOSQUITO, SÃO DOIS / THERE’S A BUZZ, THERE’S A MOSQUITO, THERE’S TWO (2017)
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Ery Claver, Gretel Marín / Geração 80 -
21:00 0H17Film
HAVEMOS DE VOLTAR
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Kiluanji Kia Henda / Geração 80 -
21:30 1HTheatre
SEEKING ROMEO
Liberty Square
Klaudia Hartung-Wójciak -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
on Liberty Square -
23:00 8H20Dance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
DJ Elvira, Bromance, Młoda Kultura
-
10:00 4H30For Kids
CAMERA – ACTION – PEACE
Liberty Square 6 (entrance through the entrance gate)
Potworki -
10:00 5HDance
UPWORDING YOUR WORLD
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Rivca Rubin / Alternative Dance Academy -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
BREAKDANCE WORKSHOP
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa i Gimnazjum Otwarte Drzwi
Stereo 48 -
10:00 6HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE & SONG
Malta Foundation
Karolina Czarnecka -
10:00 8H30Visual Arts
CONFLICTS. EXHIBITION OF GAMES
CZUBEK GALLERY
Robot Gentleman -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 0H45For Kids
SOUNDS AND SONGS FOR PEACE
Liberty Square
Stage of Arts -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
WARM UP: YOGA
Liberty Square
Namaste Yoga -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
12:00 6HVisual Arts
WHY? A DRAWING IN EXCHANGE FOR A TALE
Liberty Square
Beata Sosnowska -
12:00 0H45For Kids
SOUNDS AND SONGS FOR PEACE
Liberty Square
Stage of Arts -
12:00 4HWorkshops and Meetings
RAP. NO WORD WITHOUT US.
donGURALesko, BONK -
12:00 5HVisual Arts
MERCH / EXHIBITION
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
15:00 2HFor Kids
INTERGALACTIC NOISE ORCHESTRA FOR THE EARTH
Liberty Square
Dominika Szelążek, Michał Joniec -
17:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
FORUM: A COUNTRY OF WOMEN
Liberty Square
Małgorzata Druciarek, Elżbieta Korolczuk, Justyna Kurzawska -
17:30 0H45Visual Arts
PARK 1963–2019 / WERNISAŻ
osiedle Pod Lipami 6
Katarzyna Różniak, Tytus Szabelski -
18:00 3HWorkshops and Meetings
FILM OF RESISTANCE /
Liberty Square
Jasmina Metwaly, Salma Said -
18:00 Dance
GENTLE UNICORN
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Chiara Bersani -
18:30 1H30Dance
THE VOICE OF THE VOICE IN THE VOICE / CANCELLED
Liberty Square
Benjamin Abras -
19:00 2HTheatre
DISGRACE
Poznań International Fair MTP1
dir. Maciej Podstawny, Żeromski Theatre -
19:00 Theatre
SPURT
Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta
Teatr Usta Usta Republika / Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta -
19:00 0H30Theatre
AN INTERVAL OF PEACE
Marta Jalowska -
20:00 1HMusic
PEACE FOR HOMEWORK
Monument of the Poznan Army, Joseph Prince street
Karolina Czarnecka, donGURALesko, Stereo 48 and workshop's participants -
20:30 0H45Dance
55
Dom Studencki HANKA
Radouan Mriziga -
20:30 Theatre
MICHAŚ
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Mike Urbaniak / Scena Robocza -
21:00 1H34Film
POR AQUI TUDO BEM / ALL IS WELL (2011)
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Pocas Pascoal -
21:30 1HMusic
CONCERT
Liberty Square
Polpo Motel Gra Gawędę -
21:30 1H10Theatre
REZERWAT
Barak Kultury, Marcinkowskiego Avenue 21
Antykabaret Barbarzyńcy PL / Barak Kultury -
21:30 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Kelly Schacht -
22:30 1HTheatre
NO.ONE.GIVES. A.MOSQUITO’S.ASS. ABOUT.MY.GIG
Centrum Kultury Zamek
Nástio Mosquito -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
on Liberty Square -
23:00 8H20Dance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
Monster DJ, Olivia Radar, DJ Mały Blancik
-
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE BEGINS IN YOU: MEDITATIONS
Liberty Square
Kolektyw -
11:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
12:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
PEACE BEGINS IN YOU: CREATION OF A COLLECTIVE INSTRUMENT
Liberty Square
Kolektyw -
12:00 6HVisual Arts
WHY? A DRAWING IN EXCHANGE FOR A TALE
Liberty Square
Beata Sosnowska -
12:00 4HVisual Arts
REVERSED FINGER GESTURE: BUILDING A SOCIAL SCULPTURE
Liberty Square
Tyna Collective: Martyna Miller, Tina Keserović -
12:00 2HWorkshops and Meetings
A KITCHEN WITH A VIEW OF PEACE
Liberty Square
Jasmina Metwaly -
12:00 2HFor Kids
OPTIONAL READING AND THE ART OF PEACE
Liberty Square
Maja Brzozowska -
12:00 5HVisual Arts
MERCH / EXHIBITION
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
12:00 6HVisual Arts
PARK 1963-2019: EXHIBITION
osiedle Pod Lipami 6
Kolektyw Czyn Społecznych (Katarzyna Różniak, Tytus Szabelski) -
13:30 0H20Workshops and Meetings
PRE-PEACE
Liberty Square
Julia Czaplejewicz, Emilia Hejmanowska, Basia Lipska, Marcin Mielcarek, Martyna Stark -
14:00 6HVisual Arts
THE DUST BOWL
Pavilion
Vic Pereiró -
14:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
FORUM: ARMIA JEDNOSTKI
Liberty Square
Spotkanie z Nástio Mosquito -
14:30 5HVisual Arts
MERCH / EXHIBITION
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz -
15:00 2HFor Kids
HUMAN WEIGHT
Liberty Square
Brzart -
15:00 2HWorkshops and Meetings
WARSZTATY Z BYCIA MISS DLA WSZYSTKICH [PL]
Rodríguez Gallery
Jana Shostak, Jakub Jasiukiewicz, Katarzyna Drapała, Mark Shostak -
16:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
WHAT IS AN 858 ARCHIVE
Liberty Square
Jasmina Metwaly, Salma Said -
16:00 0H45Dance
FANTASMICAL ANATOMY LESSONS / THE TONGUE, DESIRE FOR LANGUAGE
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Anne Juren -
17:00 1H30Dance
THE VOICE OF THE VOICE IN THE VOICE / CANCELLED
Katedra, Ostrów Tumski
Benjamin Abras -
17:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
FORUM: A CULTURE OF WAR IN A TIME OF PEACE. MEETING WITH ANDRZEJ LEDER
Liberty Square
Spotkanie z Andrzejem Lederem -
17:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
THE NETTLE
Liberty Square
workshops for the youngest -
18:00 2HTheatre
DISGRACE
Poznań International Fair MTP1
dir. Maciej Podstawny, Żeromski Theatre -
18:00 Theatre
MICHAŚ
Scena Robocza – Centrum Rezydencji Teatralnej
Mike Urbaniak / Scena Robocza -
18:00 0H45Dance
FANTASMICAL ANATOMY LESSONS / THE BODY, DESIRE FOR SYMMETRY
Stary Browar, Słodownia +1
Anne Juren -
18:30 0H20Workshops and Meetings
PRE-PEACE
Liberty Square
Julia Czaplejewicz, Emilia Hejmanowska, Basia Lipska, Marcin Mielcarek, Martyna Stark -
19:00 2HMusic
A NEW PATRIOTIC SONGBOOK
Liberty Square
Łaski collective: Julia Golachowska, Jagoda Kwiatkowska, Anna Shimomura -
19:00 2HDance
ACTION IS PRIMARY / WYCHODZĄC OD DZIAŁANIA
Galeria na dziedzińcu sztuki +2
Meg Foley / Maria Stokłosa -
19:00 Theatre
SPURT
Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta
Teatr Usta Usta Republika / Republika Sztuki Tłusta Langusta -
19:00 2HMusic
CAFÉ-CHANTANT
Liberty Square
CAFÉ with singing and artists -
20:00 0H30Visual Arts
THE CONVERSATION PIECES
Dom Studencki HANKA
Kelly Schacht -
20:00 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Liberty Mound
Meeting on peak -
20:30 0H45Dance
55
Dom Studencki HANKA
Radouan Mriziga -
20:30 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Liberty Mound
Meeting on peak -
21:00 1H30Music
OPERETTA! YOU ARE LIVING IN THE MATRIX
św. Marcin / Skośna
Final concert -
21:00 Dance
45
Międzynarodowe Targi Poznańskie, hala nr 2
Jacek Przybyłowicz / Polski Teatr Tańca -
21:00 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Liberty Mound
Meeting on peak -
21:00 1H30Film
RASTOS DE SANGUE / BLOOD TRAILS (2011)
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Mawete Paciência -
21:30 0H30Workshops and Meetings
THE SUMMITS OF POZNAŃ
Liberty Mound
Meeting on peak -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
on Liberty Square -
23:00 5HDance
SILENT DISCO
Liberty Square
NOS: Nogaś, Obszańska, Szydłowska
-
11:00 10HVisual Arts
ARCHIVE OF RESISTANCE
Liberty Square
858 -
11:00 1HWorkshops and Meetings
WARM UP: ORI-TAHITI
Liberty Square
Hinatea Vannes -
11:00 10HVisual Arts
THE JÓZEF ROTBLAT INSTITUTE FOR DISARMAMENT OF CULTURE AND ABOLITION OF WAR
Liberty Square
Jarosław Kozakiewicz, Krzysztof Wodiczko -
12:00 6HVisual Arts
WHY? A DRAWING IN EXCHANGE FOR A TALE
Liberty Square
Beata Sosnowska -
12:00 2HMusic
A SCORE FOR PEACE
ROSARIUM ON CITADEL PARK
Giorgi Beżuaszwili, Dawid Dąbrowski, Ostap Mańko, Mandar S. Purandare, Viktoria Kuklasińska -
12:00 0H40For Kids
TREASURE
Liberty Square
Teatr Żółtodziób, Fundacja Przestrzeń -
12:00 2HWorkshops and Meetings
A KITCHEN WITH A VIEW OF PEACE
Liberty Square
Albaraa Alanesi i Paulina Kuntze -
12:00 8HFor Kids
CHILDREN ARE FREE TO...
Liberty Square
Fun Zone -
12:00 6HVisual Arts
PARK 1963-2019: EXHIBITION
osiedle Pod Lipami 6
Kolektyw Czyn Społecznych (Katarzyna Różniak, Tytus Szabelski) -
13:30 1H30Workshops and Meetings
BUILD PEACE, DESTROY WALLS: WORKSHOPS FOR CHILDREN
Liberty Square
W każdym dostrzec człowieka -
15:00 2HFor Kids
KITCHEN, STOMACH, MIND, IMAGINATION!
Liberty Square
Zofia Małkowicz -
15:30 1H30Visual Arts
BUILD PEACE, DESTROY WALLS: PERFORMANCE
Liberty Square
W każdym dostrzec człowieka -
17:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
FORUM: WOMEN IN A WAR ZONE / CANCELLED
Liberty Square
Spotkanie z Janiną Ochojską -
18:00 0H40Workshops and Meetings
RUN FOR PEACE
Park Cytadela
Night Runners & Pomagamy Sportowo -
18:00 1HDance
MASSACRE
Stary Browar, Słodownia +3
Paweł Sakowicz -
19:00 2HMusic
A SCORE FOR PEACE
ROSARIUM ON CITADEL PARK
Giorgi Beżuaszwili, Dawid Dąbrowski, Ostap Mańko, Mandar S. Purandare, Viktoria Kuklasińska -
19:00 1H30Workshops and Meetings
MANIFESTS OF THE FUTURE: HOW TO CREATE TOMORROW?
Liberty Square
Pawilon / Edwin Bendyk -
21:00 1H30Film
NA CIDADE VAZIA / HOLLOW CITY (2004)
Stara Rzeznia [Old Slaughterhouse]
Maria João Ganga -
21:30 1HTheatre
IT'S MY BIRTHDAY TODAY
Liberty Square
Magda Szpecht, Weronika Pelczyńska -
23:00 1H40Film
THE VENERABLE W.
Liberty Square
Barbet Schroeder